Golf Course


Tournaments

Line

Because of the ongoing situation around the world, please contact SSAGA for updated information about our tournaments

SSAGA ANNUAL KICKOFF GOLF TOURNAMENT - APRIL 13TH & 14TH
 Tournament Flyer 

BROKEN TEE GOLF TOURNAMENT - MAY 4TH & MAY 5TH
Tournament Flyer

FAIRVIEW GOLF TOURNAMENT - JUNE 22ND & 23RD
Tournament Flyer

PINSEEKERS GOLF TOURNAMENT - JULY 20TH & 21ST
Tournament Flyer



 

  • CLICK HERE TO PAY WITH CREDIT OR DEBIT CARD VIA PAYPAL

        **ADD $5.00 TO YOUR PAYMENT TO USE PAYPAY**

  • CLICK HERE for Final SSAGA Handicap Index for 2024 Handicaps will be added once course is selected.
Note: Once we receive your Club's Affiliate Members Fee, you will receive an UserID and password to access our handicap system.


Champions Corner

  • 2022 State Champion
    Martha Clark
    Fairview Golf Club, Inc.
  • 2021 State Champion
    Duane Williams
    Par 5 Golf Club
  • 2019 State Champion
    Sandi Green 
    Broward Ebony Golf Assoc.
  • 2017 & 2018 State Champion
    Albert Lee
    Par 5 Golf Club
  • 2016 State Champion
    Jeff Johnson
    Fairview Golf Club
  • 2015 State Champion
    Mack Johnson
    Fairview Golf Club, Inc.
  • 2014 State Champion
    Nathaniel (Nick) Clark
    Fairview Golf Club, Inc.
  • 2012 State Champion
    Emmanuel Antonio
    Broward Ebony Golf Association
  • 2011 State Champion
    Roy Willis, Sr.
    Broken Tee Golf Club
  • 2010 State Champion
    Betsy Pearson
    Broward Ebony Golf Association
  • 2009 State Champion
    Bruce Alexander
    Fairview Golf Club Inc.
  • 2008 State Champion
    Sam Brown
    Fairview Golf Club Inc.
  • 2007 State Champion
    Ray Alexander - Broken Tee
  • 2006
    Herbie Pitters - Broward Ebony
  • 2005 Low Net Champion
    Donald Moore - Tri-City
  • 2005 Low Gross Champion
    Robert Willis - Broken Tee
  • 2004 Bruce Alexander, Fairview
  • 2003 Karl Mackey, Tri-City
  • 2002 Albert Esaw,
    West Coast Connection
  • 2001 Orsie Anthony, Six Irons
  • 2000 William Sands, F.C.A.A.
  • 1999 Cornal Chapin, Tri-City
  • 1998 Milton Strickland, Fairview
  • 1997 Robert Saffold,
    Florida Sportsmen
  • 1996 Robert Dexter, Tri-City
  • 1993 and 1994
    Charles Anderson, Fairview